Skydiving near Pattaya

Thai Sky Adventures runs tandem skydives from its dropzone near Nong Khor Reservoir in Si Racha, north of Pattaya. Its 2026 price list gives 9,450 baht a jump, with return transport from Pattaya included and pick-ups at 07:00–07:30 or 10:00–10:30. Jumps depend on the weather, so keep the day free.

Reviewed · Sources checked 23 Oct 2026 · List of sources

A tandem skydive with Thai Sky Adventures, from its own pages
FromPick-upPriceChecked
Your Pattaya hotel or Pattaya North Bus Station07:00–07:30 or 10:00–10:309,450 baht a jump, transport included23 Oct 2026
Illustration: a coach and two suitcases at the kerb outside an airport terminal with a wavy roof and a glass hall
On this page4 sections

The dropzone and the pick-up

Thai Sky Adventures' dropzone is near Nong Khor Reservoir in Si Racha, Chon Buri. For tandem customers the jump price includes return transport from Pattaya in an air-conditioned minibus: pick-up from your hotel or Pattaya North Bus Station at 07:00–07:30 or 10:00–10:30, you choose which. Its travel page gives the ride back at about 13:00 or 16:00, sometimes earlier.

Give your hotel's name when you book. For getting around the rest of the trip, see getting around Pattaya.

The price

Thai Sky Adventures' price list, headed "updated 2026", checked 23 October 2026
ItemPriceNote
Tandem jump9,450 bahtReturn transport from Pattaya included
Standard video3,800 bahtOn top of the jump
Standard video and photos4,800 bahtOn top of the jump
Deluxe video and photos5,800 bahtOn top of the jump
Paying by card2.5% charge
Over 95 kgA supplementAmount not published

Ask for the final total for your date when you book: the list does not show whether a place is free that day.

Age, weight and the weather

The operator's FAQ sets a minimum age of 12, with parental consent, and a weight between 25 and 115 kg; above 95 kg you pay the tandem instructor a supplement. It lists extra medical checks for anyone over 60, taking prescription drugs or recovering from a recent injury or illness, so read them before you book.

Skydiving depends on the weather. The FAQ asks booked customers to come to the dropzone whatever the forecast, and says the operator will call if it has to cancel. Keep the jump away from the day you fly home.

For other ideas, see things to do in Pattaya; two weeks in Pattaya shows where a free day fits.

Questions

How much does skydiving cost in Pattaya?

A tandem jump with Thai Sky Adventures costs 9,450 baht on its 2026 price list, checked 23 October 2026, with return transport from Pattaya included. Video costs from 3,800 baht more, card payments carry a 2.5% charge, and there is a supplement above 95 kg.

Can you do skydiving in Thailand?

Yes. Near Pattaya, Thai Sky Adventures runs tandem jumps from its dropzone in Si Racha for anyone aged 12 or over (with parental consent) who weighs between 25 and 115 kg.

Is skydiving in Pattaya worth it?

That depends on your budget and your trip. A tandem jump costs 9,450 baht before any video, and with the transfer it takes most of a day: pick-up from 07:00 and back at about 13:00 or 16:00. We have not jumped with the operator, so we do not rate it.

Sources (3)checked 23 Oct 2026