Skip to content
Pattaya Insider A TimPaemi publication Plan your trip
Menu Close menu

Food & drinkJomtien

PitStop Pizza & Pasta

PitStop Pizza & Pasta is listed as a food venue in Jomtien.

Directions (opens in a new tab) Your trip
Share & print

Who PitStop Pizza & Pasta suits in Jomtien

The retained food listing places PitStop Pizza & Pasta in Jomtien. Food and drink options include pizza and pasta.

How reviewers rate PitStop Pizza & Pasta

The venue provides dine-in, takeaway, and market setting. Google reviewers rate it 4.6/5 across 43 reviews (July 2026). Only the aggregate spend band is public; no current itemized pizza prices were found. For dietary needs, ask about ingredients, substitutions, and cross-contact before ordering.

When to go and how to reach Jomtien Beach Rd

The retained Google listing figure dated 2026-07-19 is THB 1-200 per person, a spending range rather than an itemised menu price. Confirm the current total before visiting. Daily until 01:00 on the live listing. Address: VVMJ+F7R, Jomtien Beach Rd, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150.

Location data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL.

Recorded facts, FAQs & qualifications

More at-a-glance details

Current spend per person
THB 1-200As of 2026-07-19 · google.com
Known for
Pizza · Pasta

More planning notes

  • Only the aggregate spend band is public; no current itemized pizza prices were found.

The details

Prices

Current spend per person THB 1-200

As of 2026-07-19 (google.com)

Contact

Phone

094 907 2274

On site

Facilities

  • Dine-in
  • Takeaway
  • Market setting

Listing details

Area
jomtien
Cuisine
italian
Hours
Daily until 01:00 on the live listing
Updated
July 2026

Recorded guest rating

4.6 on Google · 43 reviews · checked Jul 2026

Check recent reviews

Compare current visitor feedback on independent platforms.

Record highlights

  • Dine-in, takeaway, and market setting
  • Google rating of 4.6/5 across 43 reviews
  • Direct phone contact
  • Jomtien location

Check before relying

  • Only the aggregate spend band is public; no current itemized pizza prices were found

Frequently asked questions

Is PitStop Pizza & Pasta open?

The July 2026 listing reported this food venue as operating. Confirm current opening hours and service directly before visiting.

Where is PitStop Pizza & Pasta?

VVMJ+F7R, Jomtien Beach Rd, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150

What does it serve?

It offers pizza and pasta.

What are the opening hours?

Daily until 01:00 on the live listing

How much does it cost?

The retained Google listing figure dated 2026-07-19 is THB 1-200 per person, a spending range rather than an itemised menu price; confirm current prices.

Updated 3 cited sources
Sources checked · 3

These are the pages used to check this guide. Opening hours, prices and other details can change after the recorded access date.

  1. OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · accessed
  2. Restaurant Guru · accessed
  3. Google rating · accessed

More eat & drink