Skip to content
Pattaya Insider A TimPaemi publication Plan your trip
Menu Close menu

HotelSouth Pattaya

Diyana Residence

Location not verified

The current location has not been verified. Confirm the exact address and entrance directly before travelling.

Your trip
Share & print

A practical South Pattaya base with an address caveat

Diyana Residence appears on current booking platforms as OYO 75327 Diyana Residence, a hotel near Walking Street in South Pattaya. Hotels.com lists the property at 247/86 Moo 10, Soi Yensabai, Nong Prue, and describes it as a hotel with an on-site restaurant. Hotels.com

There is one point to settle before booking: Skyscanner uses 247/104 Moo 10 for the same OYO property. Both addresses place it in Nong Prue, but the mismatch means a reservation confirmation is more reliable than either public street number. Skyscanner

What is listed

The current listings support a modest hotel rather than a resort. Hotels.com lists a restaurant and a front-desk safe, while Skyscanner lists Wi-Fi, parking, a lift, room service and non-smoking rooms. Skyscanner also gives check-in from 14:00 and check-out before 12:00. These are booking-platform details, so confirm the actual room features, deposit policy and availability for the exact stay.

Hotels.com and Skyscanner agree on the Soi Yensabai identity but disagree on the street number. Their facility lists are useful planning clues rather than a single guaranteed room specification, so use the dated booking confirmation as the final source for the stay.

Who it suits

Diyana Residence is the direct recommendation for travellers who want a South Pattaya base near Walking Street and are content to confirm the booking details first. Hotels.com places Walking Street about seven minutes away on foot and Pattaya Beach within roughly 11 minutes. Skip it if an exact address or a guaranteed set of facilities is non-negotiable before arrival: the differing street numbers are a real booking detail, not a reason to guess.

Recorded facts, FAQs & qualifications

Full overview

Diyana Residence is a South Pattaya hotel listed as OYO 75327 Diyana Residence, with an on-site restaurant and a Soi Yensabai address near Walking Street.

Consider it for

  • Travellers who want a South Pattaya base near Walking Street
  • Stays booked only after address and availability confirmation

The details

Location

Area

Soi Yensabai, Moo 10, Nong Prue, South Pattaya

Address discrepancy

Hotels.com lists 247/86; Skyscanner lists 247/104

Stay details

Property name

OYO 75327 Diyana Residence

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Before 12:00

Listed facilities

On-site

Restaurant and front-desk safe

Other listed amenities

Wi-Fi, parking, lift, non-smoking rooms and room service

Listing details

Area
south-pattaya
Updated
July 2026

Check recent reviews

Compare current visitor feedback on independent platforms.

Record highlights

  • Current booking listings place it near Walking Street
  • Restaurant and parking are listed
  • Check-in and check-out times are published

Check before relying

  • Booking sources use two nearby street numbers
  • Rates and room availability require date-specific confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Where is Diyana Residence in Pattaya?

Diyana Residence is listed on Soi Yensabai in Moo 10, Nong Prue, South Pattaya. Hotels.com gives 247/86 while Skyscanner gives 247/104, so confirm the street number with the booking provider before travel.

Is Diyana Residence near Walking Street?

Yes. Hotels.com places the hotel near Walking Street and lists it as a seven-minute walk away. It also places Pattaya Beach and Soi Buakhao within a 15-minute walk, subject to route and entrance choice.

What facilities are listed at Diyana Residence?

Current booking listings show a restaurant, Wi-Fi, parking, non-smoking rooms, a lift and room service. Hotels.com also lists a front-desk safe. Reconfirm all facilities for the selected room and dates.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Skyscanner publishes check-in from 14:00 and check-out before 12:00. These times can be changed by the accommodation, so verify them in the reservation confirmation.

Who should book Diyana Residence?

It suits travellers prioritising a functional South Pattaya base close to Walking Street. Skip it if an exact street address or a confirmed room inventory is essential before arrival, because current sources disagree on the house number.

Are the listed facilities guaranteed for my room?

No. The booking platforms list different amenity details, and room inclusions can vary by rate. Check the selected room's facilities, deposit, cancellation terms and total price in the reservation confirmation.

Updated 2 cited sources
Sources checked · 2

These are the pages used to check this guide. Opening hours, prices and other details can change after the recorded access date.

  1. Hotels.com — Diyana Residence · accessed
  2. Skyscanner — OYO 75327 Diyana Residence · accessed

More hotels