Skip to content
Pattaya Insider A TimPaemi publication Plan your trip
Menu Close menu

HotelSouth Pattaya

P.N.inn Hotel

P.N.inn Hotel is a hotel in South Pattaya for travelers looking for a local base.

Directions (opens in a new tab) Your trip
Share & print

Who P.N.inn Hotel suits in South Pattaya

Set in South Pattaya, this hotel works best for travelers looking for a local base. The accommodation offer covers guest rooms and an on-site restaurant. Older pages may still use the name PN Inn.

How reviewers rate P.N.inn Hotel

Google reviewers rate it 3.1/5 across 14 reviews (July 2026). The low average makes recent detailed comments worth reading closely. Before paying, confirm the exact room category, included amenities, cancellation terms, and key-collection arrangements. Recent room photos help put the overall rating in context.

South Pattaya planning from 342 Walking St

Nightly rates aren’t published — confirm current costs before committing. Front-desk hours aren’t published; arrange check-in before traveling. Address: 342 Walking St, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150.

Location data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL.

Recorded facts, FAQs & qualifications

More at-a-glance details

Known for
On-site restaurant

Consider it for

  • Travelers looking for a local base
  • Travelers who want direct phone contact

The details

Contact

Phone

+91 93808 68102

On site

Facilities

  • Guest accommodation
  • Restaurant

Listing details

Area
south-pattaya
Updated
July 2026

Recorded guest rating

3.1 on Google · 14 reviews · checked Jul 2026

Check recent reviews

Compare current visitor feedback on independent platforms.

Record highlights

  • Food available on site
  • Direct phone contact
  • South Pattaya location

Check before relying

  • No published nightly rates
  • No complete front-desk schedule

Frequently asked questions

Is P.N.inn Hotel open?

Yes. It is operating as a hotel as of July 2026.

Where is P.N.inn Hotel?

342 Walking St, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150

What accommodation is available?

It offers guest rooms and an on-site restaurant.

What are the front-desk hours?

Front-desk hours aren't published; arrange check-in before traveling.

How is it rated?

Google reviewers rate it 3.1/5 across 14 reviews (July 2026).

Updated 3 cited sources
Sources checked · 3

These are the pages used to check this guide. Opening hours, prices and other details can change after the recorded access date.

  1. OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL) · accessed
  2. akbartravels.com · accessed
  3. Google rating · accessed

More hotels

Penthouse Hotel

Penthouse Hotel is Pattaya's best-known adults-only party hotel, tucked into Soi Pattayaland 2 (Soi 13/4) between Beach Road and Second Road, a few minutes' walk from Walking Street. It has traded for decades, went dark for a period around the pandemic, and is confirmed back open — recent guest reviews run right through 2026. The formula is unapologetic: around 36 rooms with cheeky adult-themed decor, an indoor pool and jacuzzi area, and an on-site restaurant-bar serving Thai and Western comfort food. This is a hotel for nightlife-first visitors — the beer bars, go-go sois and clubs of South Pattaya are literally on the doorstep, and the beach is one block away. It is emphatically not a family or business choice: if the risqué theme doesn't appeal, look elsewhere. Rooms are comfortable rather than luxurious, and parts of the building show their age, though cleanliness and staff friendliness get consistent praise — guests score it around 7.4/10 from 300+ reviews on Expedia. Rates flex a lot with season and room grade; it usually sits in the budget-to-mid bracket for the area, so check current prices before booking.

Links Hotel

The Links Hotel is a long-running budget hotel, restaurant and 24-hour sportsbar in the busy Soi Buakhao / Soi Diana / LK Metro entertainment area of central-south Pattaya — an easy walk from the bars, night market and street food that fill this part of town. It's best known to two crowds: golfers, because The Links doubles as a base for organised golf outings and is tied into the local golf-society scene, and repeat visitors after a cheap, sociable, no-nonsense place to stay. There are just 18 rooms in standard, deluxe and superior grades, all with air-conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi; they're simple and inexpensive, with nightly rates starting as low as around 400 baht and long-stay monthly deals that make it popular with returning regulars. Downstairs, the sportsbar runs 24 hours with a free pool table, an outdoor seating area and a restaurant serving Western and Thai food from morning until late, and the staff can arrange car and moped hire as well as golf trips. It is emphatically a budget, bar-centric hotel rather than a resort — you stay here for the price, the location and the social scene, not for style or peace and quiet. Confirm current rates, room types and golf arrangements before booking.

Admire House

Admire House is an apartment-style stay for travelers who want to stay in South Pattaya.